USATAC Signature Products
Welcome to the USATAC Signature Collection—our dedicated line of in-house, handcrafted gear engineered to streamline your bench, carry setup, and range bag. Every signature product is vacuum-formed, hand-finished, and quality-tested in Southern California to deliver uncompromising durability, crisp retention, and clean aesthetics without inflated retail markups.
The Signature Lineup
-
Handcrafted Kydex Bench & Valet Trays: Formed from durable, chemical-resistant .080" Kydex, our Classic Black trays provide a dedicated sanctuary for small springs, detents, sight pins, pocket knives, and daily EDC dumps. Impermeable to solvent, CLP, threadlocker, and sweat.
-
Curated Range & Carry Bundles: Take the guesswork out of gearing up with matched kits built for specific workflows:
-
Everyday Carry (EDC) Bundle: Streamlined pocket-dump organization and retention gear designed for daily comfort and quick accessibility.
-
Pistol Range Bundle: Heavy-duty dual pistol magazine carriers paired with benchside staging trays for seamless training sessions.
-
AR-15 Tactical Bundle: Purpose-built rifle mag carriers and staging hardware engineered to keep reload drills tight and spare mags locked down.
-
-
Precision Kydex Magazine Pouches: Individual and multi-mag carriers featuring adjustable retention, robust belt hardware, and smooth flare-top entries for rapid tactical reloads on the clock.
Why Choose USATAC In-House Gear?
-
Equivalent or Superior Craftsmanship: We skip big-budget corporate markups to invest directly in premium materials, hand-buffed edges, and heavy-duty black-oxide hardware.
-
Bench-to-Field Utility: Every tray, carrier, and bundled kit is designed from hands-on armorer and range experience—keeping gear accessible and small components controlled.
-
Southern California Made: Proudly designed and handcrafted in the USA with fast, direct shipping from our workshop.
-
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
USATAC Pistol Range Bundle – Glock 17/19 Kydex Holster, Condor Mag Pouch & EDC Tray
USATAC
$59.99Everything you need for a cleaner, more organized pistol range setup. The USATAC Pistol Range Bundle co- SKU:
- USATAC-PISTOLRANGE-BUNDLE
$59.99 -
USATAC AR-15 Range Essentials Bundle – Kydex Mag Pouch, Condor Sling & EDC Tray
USATAC
MSRP: $99.89$74.99 USATAC AR-15 Range Essentials Bundle Handcrafted Kydex Magazine Pouch • Condor A- SKU:
- USATAC-ARBUNDLE
MSRP: $99.89$74.99 -
USATAC Everyday Carry Bundle – Radio, Flashlight & Utility Pouches + EDC Tray
USATAC
$59.99Four practical everyday-carry essentials in one ready-to-go bundle. The USATAC Everyday Carry Bundle co- SKU:
- USATAC-EVERYDAYCARRY-BUNDLE
$59.99 -
USATAC Artisan Series DOUBLE STACK Dual Mag Pouch 9mm | Tulster MRD Retention
USATAC
$49.99Genuine Kydex T(0.08") All our products are hand-designed, 3D-modeled, then precision-cut in house on CNC machines. This ensures each mold is made to the exact specifications and held to our same...- SKU:
- DMP-MEDIUM
$49.99 -
USATAC Artisan Series Hot Pink AR-15 Magazine Pouch | PMAG Compatible
$40.99Handcrafted in Southern California, the USATAC Artisan Series Hot Pink AR-15 Magazine Pouch is precision-molded to fit AR-15, M4, M16, and Magpul PMAG magazines. Equipped with the Tulster MRD...- SKU:
- AR-HOTPINK
$40.99 -
On Sale
USATAC Artisan Series OWB Kydex Holster | Glock 17 & Glock 19
USATAC
Now: $47.99Was: $48.99Meticulously handcrafted in Southern California, the USATAC Artisan Series is precision-molded to fit both the Glock 17 and Glock 19, delivering exceptional comfort, secure reten- SKU:
- OWB-G19
Now: $47.99Was: $48.99 -
USATAC Artisan Series AR-15 Magazine Pouch | Tulster MRD Retention
USATAC
MSRP: $34.99$22.99Handcrafted in Southern California, the USATAC Artisan Series AR-15 Magazine Pouch is precision-molded to fit standard AR-15, M4, M16, and Mag- SKU:
- USATAC-223AR
MSRP: $34.99$22.99 -
USATAC THEMES Tactical EDC Tray
USATAC
$24.99USATAC THEMES Tactical EDC Tray Handcrafted in Southern California, the USATAC THEMES Tactical EDC Tray is precision-formed from premium genuine K- SKU:
- THEMES
$24.99 -
USATAC SkullX TACTICAL EDC TRAY
USATAC
MSRP: $44.99$24.99USATAC SkullX Tactical EDC Tray Handcrafted in Southern California, the USATAC SKULLX Tactical EDC Tray is precision-formed from premium genuine K- SKU:
- SKULLX
MSRP: $44.99$24.99 -
USATAC Tactical EDC KYDEX TRAY
USATAC
$44.99Â USATAC Handcrafted Kydex EDC Valet Tray & Multi-Use Organizer Handcrafted in Southern California, the USATAC Classic Tactical EDC Tray is precision-formed from heavy-duty,genuine Kydex to keep your...- SKU:
- TACTICAL TRAY
$44.99 -
USATAC Tactical EDC Tray — Multicam Edition
USATAC
$44.99Handcrafted Kydex Valet Organizer | Multicam & Multicam Black Distinctive camouflage styling. American craftsmanship. Everyday organization. Keep your everyday essentials organized with the USATAC...- SKU:
- USATAC-EDCTRAY-MULTICAM
$44.99 -
USATAC Classic Tactical EDC Tray
USATAC
$19.99USATAC Classic Tactical EDC Tray Handcrafted in Southern California, the customer favorite USATAC Classic Tactical EDC Tray is precision-formed fr- SKU:
- BLK-CLASSIC
$19.99